Saturday, November 04, 2006

ZAMBIA'S PARLIAMENTARY RESULTS-2006

CENTRAL PROVINCE
Candidate Party
1 Chisamba Muteteka Moses MMD
2 Katuba Shakafuswa Jonas MMD
3 Keembe Ronald Shikapwasha MMD
4 Bwacha Nyirongo G. MMD
5 Kabwe Central Kayula Kakusa MMD
6 Kapiri Mposhi Malwa Friday P C MMD
7 Mkushi North Changwe Lucy S MMD
8 Mkushi South Chisanga Sidney MMD
9 Mwembeshi Kasoko Edward UDA
10 Mumbwa DR. Chituwo Brain MMD
11 Nangoma Hamusonde Boyd UDA
12 Chitambo Hamir Nassim MMD
13 Muchinga Kunda George MMD
14 Serenje Central Banda Ackimson MMD

COPPERBELT PROVINCE
15 Chililabombwe Banda Esther PF
16 Chingola Katema Joseph PF
17 Nchanga Chimumbwa Charles PF
18 Kalulushi Anson Simama PF
19 Chimwemwe Willie Nsanda PF
20 Kamfinsa Nyirenda Micheal PF
21 Kwacha Mulenga Lombe J PF
22 Nkana Mwenya Musenge PF
23 Wusakile Chela Barnabas PF
24 Luanshya Phiri Njovu Jean M PF
25 Roan Kambwili Chishimba PF
26 Kankoyo Chanda Percy P PF
27 Kantanshi Mukanga Yamfwa D PF
28 Mufulira Masiye Marjory M. PF
29 Kafulafuta George Mpombo MMD
30 Lufwanyama Puma Lwipa F. MMD
31 Masaiti Lundwe Gladies MMD
32 Mpongwe N/A
33 Bwana Mkubwa Zulu Joseph K PF
34 Chifubu Bwalya Benson M. PF
35 Kabushi N/A
36 Ndola Central Mushili Mark PF
EASTERN PROVINCE
37 Chadiza Allan Mbewe MMD
38 Vubwi Kazonga Eustarekio MMD
39 Chama North Todd Chilembo MMD
40 Chama South Nkhata Borniface MMD
41 Chipangali Mwale V. MMD
42 Chipata Central N/A
43 Kasenengwa Tembo Verah MMD
44 Luangeni Cifire Angela N. MMD
45 Milanzi Chosani Njobvu UDA
46 Mkaika Phiri David B ale B. MMD
52 Nyimba Forri Tembo R MMD
53 Kapoche Banda Nicholas MMD
54 Msanzala Dka Peter MMD
55 Petauke Siliya Dora MMD
LUAPULA PROVINCE
56 Kawambwa Chitika Elizaberth PF
57 Mwansabombwe N/A
58 Pambashe DR. Benard Chisha PF
59 Bahati Chimbaka Besa E PF
60 Chembe Mbulakulima .A. Mwansa MMD
61 Mansa Central Musosha Crispin Mumba MMD
62 Chipili N/A
63 Mambilima Chinyanta John MMD
64 Mwense Chongo Jacob .B PF
65 Chiengi Kalumba Katele MMD
66 Nchelenge Mwila Benjamin NDF
67 Bangweulu Kasongo Joseph PF
68 Chifunauli Mwansa Ernest C PF
69 Luapula Machungwa Peter PF
LUSAKA PROVICE
70 Kafue Machila Bradford M MMD
71 Feira Shawa Charles J MMD
72 Chilanga Ngandu P Magande MMD
73 Chongwe Masebo Sylvia T. MMD
74 Rufunsa Chipungu Kenneth MMD
75 Chawama Brendt Sampa Violet PF
76 Kabwata Lubinda Given PF
77 Kanyama Mtonga Henry PF
78 Lusaka Central Scott Guy PF
79 Mandevu Kapata Jean PF
80 Matero Bwalya Sinyangwe Faustina PF
81 Munali Mumbi C Josephine PF
NORTHERN PROVINCE
82 Chilubi Chisala Obius PF
83 Chinsali Mulenga Christopher PF
84 Shiwang'andu N/A
85 Isoka East Namugala Catherene MMD
86 Isoka West Paul Sichimba MMD
87 Nakonde Sichula Able PF
88 Chimbamilonga Sikazwe Brian MMD
89 Kaputa Nalumango W. M. MMD
90 Kasama Central Chishimba Saviour PF
91 Lukashya Mwamba Alfreda PF
92 Malole Munaile Emmanuel INDEPENDENT
93 Lubansenshi N/A
94 Lupososhi N/A
95 Mbala Gaston F Sichilima MMD
96 Mpulungu Lameck K Chibombamilimo MMD
97 Senga Hill Kapembwa Simbao MMD
98 Kanchibiya N/A
99 Mfuwe N/A
100 Mpika N/A
101 Lunte Mutati Felix C.M MMD
102 Mporokoso Misapa Maynard MMD
NORTH WESTERN PROVINCE
103 Chavuma Konga Kenneth MMD
104 Kabompo East N/A
105 Kabompo West Kalenga Daniel MMD
106 Kasempa Pande Kabinga J MMD
107 Mufumbwe Bonshe M.N MMD
108 Mwinilunga East Katuuka Stephen UDA
109 Mwinilunga West Muchima Elijah MMD
110 Solwezi Central Tetamashimba .B MMD
111 Solwezi East Taima Richard MMD
112 Solwezi West Mwanza .H. MMD
113 Zambezi East Sayifwanda Sarah MMD
114 Zambezi West Kakoma Charles W. UDA
SOUTHERN PROVINCE
115 Choma Central Chazangwe George UDA
116 Mbabala Hachipuka Emmanuel UDA
117 Pemba Matongo David UDA
118 Gwembe Ntundu Brain M.M UDA
119 Dundumwezi Singombe Edgar INDEPENDENT
120 Kalomo Central Muntanga Request UDA
121 Katombola Musokotwane Regina UDA
122 Mapatizya Sejani Ackson UDA
123 Livingstone Sakwiba Sikota ULP
124 Chikankata Habeenzu Munji UDA
125 Magoye Mweemba Bennie UDA
126 Mazabuka Central Nkombo Gary UDA
127 Bweengwa Hamududu Highvie H UDA
128 Monze Central Mwiimbu Jack .J. UDA
129 Moomba Mooya Vitalis UDA
130 Itezhi Tezhi Beene Godfrey UDA
131 Namwala Chizyuka Robby UDA
132 Siavonga Syakalima Douglas UDA
133 Sinazongwe Muyanda R. UDA
WESTERN PROVINCE
134 Kalabo Central Mwapela Sikwibele R MMD
135 Liuwa Kashweka Maliwa David MMD
136 Sikongo Ndalamei Mundia MMD
137 Kaoma Central Liato Austin C MMD
138 Luampa Limata J Mwiya UDA
139 Mangango Mwendoi Akakandelwa MMD
140 Lukulu East Batuke Imenda ULP
141 Lukulu West Namakando Simasiku MMD
142 Luena Milupi Charles L. INDEPENDENT
143 Mongu Central Mulyata Joseph MMD
144 Nalikwanda Lungwangwa Lungwangwa MMD
145 Nalolo Mwangala Mubita MMD
146 Senanga Sinyinda Clement W MMD
147 Sinjembela Mubika Mubika MMD
148 Mulobezi Mabenga Micheal MMD
149 Mwandi Liwanga Kainga M MMD
150 Sesheke Central Mufalali Adons MMD

2 comments:

yvs vamsi krishna said...

Thanks for posting the exact details,its really a good information
cbse result 2016

yvs vamsi krishna said...


Thanks for providing a good details,its a nice information
icse results 2016

Followers